Endorsements

Elected Officials

  • Supervisor Norman Yee

  • Supervisor Shamann Walton

  • Supervisor Dean Preston

  • Supervisor Rafael Mandelman

  • Supervisor Hillary Ronen

  • Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer

  • Supervisor Matt Haney

  • Supervisor Gordon Mar

  • Supervisor Ahsha Safaí

  • Supervisor Aaron Peskin

  • Supervisor Catherine Stefani

  • Assemblymember David Chiu

  • Assemblymember Phil Ting

  • Senator Scott Wiener

  • Shanell Williams, President, City College Board

  • Tom Temprano, Vice-President, City College Board

  • Brigitte Davila, Trustee, City College Board

  • Gabriela López, Vice-President, 
    SFUSD Board of Education

  • Mark Sanchez, President,
    SFUSD Board of Education

  • Faauuga Moliga, Commissioner, 
    SFUSD Board of Education

  • Carolyn Gold, judge-elect, SF Superior Court

All titles for identification purposes only

  • SF Bay Guardian

  • SF Chronicle
  • SF Examiner
  • Sing Tao Daily

  • Bay Area Reporter

Newspapers

Organizations​

  • SF Democratic Party

  • Sierra Club

  • Housing Rights Committee

  • Eviction Defense Collaborative

  • Affordable Housing Alliance

  • SF Anti-Displacement Coalition

  • League of Women Voters SF

  • SF Labor Council

  • SF Foundation

  • Council of Community Housing Organizations

  • California Alliance for Retired Americans

  • San Francisco Rising

  • Bay Rising Action

  • Gray Panthers SF​

  • Senior and Disability Action

  • Bill Sorro Housing Program (BiSHoP)

  • SF Tenants Union

  • Coalition on Homelessness

  • St. Anthony Foundation

  • Compass Family Services

  • SF Human Services Network

  • Western Regional Advocacy Project

  • SF Young Democrats

  • Gay Asian Pacific Alliance PAC

  • Harvey Milk LGBTQ Democratic Club

  • Alice B. Toklas LGBTQ Democratic Club

  • YIMBY Action

  • SF Berniecrats

  • SF Green Party

  • Progressive Democrats of America SF

  • Indivisible SF

  • SF Women's Political Committee

  • SF Bicycle Coalition

  • SPUR

  • SF League of Pissed Off Voters

  • Democratic Socialists of America SF

  • GLIDE

  • Chinese Progressive Association

  • Chinese for Affirmative Action

  • Asian Law Caucus

  • Rose Pak Democratic Club

  • Bernal Heights Democratic Club

  • SF Latino Democratic Club

  • Latinx Young Democrats

  • Richmond District Democratic Club

  • District 11 Democratic Club

  • Potrero Hill Democratic Club

  • United Democratic Club

  • Eastern Neighborhoods Democratic Club

  • California Democratic Renters Council

  • National Union of Healthcare Workers (NUHW)

  • Jobs with Justice SF

  • United Educators of San Francisco (UESF)

  • California Nurses Association

  • American Federation of Teachers (AFT) 2121

  • SEIU Local 1021

  • SEIU Local 2015

  • Transport Workers Union (TWU) Local 250-A

  • ILWU Northern California District Council

  • UNITE HERE Local 2

  • SF Living Wage Coalition

  • Haight Ashbury Neighborhood Council

  • Haight Ashbury Merchant's Association

  • San Francisco Tomorrow

  • SF League of Conservation Voters

  • Sunrise Bay Area

  • 350 SF

  • SF Climate Emergency Coalition

Small Businesses

  • City Lights Books

  • Zuni Café

  • Bird & Beckett Books & Records

  • The Booksmith

  • Heidi Alletzhauser Photography

Community Leaders

  • David Campos, Chair, SF Democratic Party County Central Committee

  • Jennifer Friedenbach, Coalition on Homelessness Executive Director

  • Juanita MORE!, drag queen

  • ​Jamal Trulove, actor, "Last Black Man in San Francisco"

  • Jackie Fielder, State Senate District 11 candidate*

  • Connie Chan, District 1 Supervisorial candidate*

  • Vilaska Nguyen, District 7 Supervisorial candidate*, criminal trial attorney

  • Myrna Melgar, District 7 Supervisorial candidate*, former Planning Commission* president

  • John Avalos, former District 11 Supervisor*, District 11 Supervisorial candidate*

  • Han Zou, City College Board candidate*

  • Gwendolyn Westbrook, Beds 4 Bayview*, director of Mother Brown's*

  • Jordan Davis, SRO tenant and advocate

  • Chris Christensen, ILWU member

Title or organization for identification purposes only

CONTACT US

info@socialhousingsf.com
(415) 212-9116‬

 

Paid for by San Franciscans for a Fair Recovery, Yes on A, B, E, F, I, J, K & L.
Committee major funding from:

1. Laksh Bhasin ($60,000)
2. Dean Preston ($55,000)

3. Build Affordable Faster CA sponsored by Tenants and Owners Development Corp. and its affiliated entity Yerba Buena Neighborhood Consortium. ($26,458.47) - contributors include Tenants and Owners Development Corp. and its affiliated entity Yerba Buena Neighborhood Consortium ($305,000).

FPPC #1427811
Financial disclosures available at sfethics.org

3452 16th St #205, San Francisco, CA 94114

  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Facebook